60 PURITAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 PURITAN ROAD
Mblu
139/ 142/ / /
Acct#
18888
Owner
KERI A OCONNOR REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessed Value
$1,110,889
Appraisal
$1,586,984
PID
11888
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,700$1,117,284$1,586,984
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,790$782,099$1,110,889

Owner of Record
OwnerKERI A OCONNOR REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 PURITAN RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6230/97
Sale Date10/21/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERI A OCONNOR REVOCABLE TRUST$1,325,000 6230/970010/21/2021
PAWLINA TADEUSZ & KATHLEEN$975,000 5435/0088 07/22/2016
CONLEY JEFFREY R 1/2 & RACHEL K 1/2$0 5014/02070206/27/2013
CONLEY JEFFREY REGINALD &$1,037,500 4652/00800008/01/2011
DEEDS GREGORY H &$1,025,000 4163/01880006/27/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,208
Replacement Cost: $604,542
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,644 1,644
FUSUpper Story, Finished 823 823
TQSThree Quarter Story 602 482
FHSHalf Story, Finished 432 259
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   4,233 3,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001
SPANSOLAR PANELS27.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10500
Depth0
Total Market Land$782,099
Appraised Value$1,117,284

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  400.00 S.F.$15,2001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$8,7001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  700.00 S.F.$10,3001
FOPDET PORCH  300.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,700$1,117,284$1,549,984
2025$432,700$1,117,284$1,549,984
2024$422,500$605,800$1,028,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,890$782,099$1,084,989
2025$302,890$782,099$1,084,989
2024$295,750$424,060$719,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps