218 PURITAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
218 PURITAN ROAD
Mblu
139/ 148/ / /
Acct#
17907
Owner
ROBINSON PETER M 50%
Assessed Value
$1,146,461
Appraisal
$1,637,801
PID
11894
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$1,194,101$1,637,801
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,590$835,871$1,146,461

Owner of Record
OwnerROBINSON PETER M 50%
Co-OwnerROBINSON KRISTIN S 50% TRS
Care Of
Address218 PURITAN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6719/0301
Sale Date05/05/2026
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBINSON PETER M 50%$0 6719/03010205/05/2026
ROBINSON KRISTIN S$0 4986/03370205/06/2013
ROBINSON PETER M &KRISTIN S (SV)$482,000 1938/0031UNKQ01/15/1999
TEEL NORCROSS JR & MARGARET S$0 0621/0396  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $727,425
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,750 1,750
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,250 1,250
CRLCrawl Space 1,637 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 400 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 147 0
PTOPatio 304 0
   5,888 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9600
Depth0
Total Market Land$835,871
Appraised Value$1,194,101

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,700$1,194,101$1,637,801
2025$704,600$1,194,101$1,898,701
2024$439,700$646,900$1,086,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,590$835,871$1,146,461
2025$493,220$835,871$1,329,091
2024$307,790$452,830$760,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps