272 PURITAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
272 PURITAN ROAD
Mblu
139/ 151/ / /
Acct#
09510
Owner
LUX JUSTIN
Assessed Value
$1,604,050
Appraisal
$2,291,500
PID
11897
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,078,800$1,212,700$2,291,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,160$848,890$1,604,050

Owner of Record
OwnerLUX JUSTIN
Co-OwnerHARRINGTON CHELSEA
Care Of
Address272 PURITAN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6262/252
Sale Date12/29/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUX JUSTIN$1,875,000 6262/2520712/29/2021
SANTANIELLO WILLIAM J &$1,450,000 5966/220008/21/2020
MELVIN ROBERT G &$800,000 3974/00310006/01/2007
COOK KEVIN F & CHRISTINE M$315,000 0820/0320 09/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $1,043,206
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,022,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
FATAttic, Finished 832 333
FHSHalf Story, Finished 461 277
CRLCrawl Space 832 0
FGRGarage 461 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 115 0
PTOPatio 342 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 324 0
   5,773 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10423
Depth0
Total Market Land$848,890
Appraised Value$1,212,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  630.00 S.F.$52,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,078,800$1,212,700$2,291,500
2025$1,078,800$1,212,700$2,291,500
2024$725,700$659,600$1,385,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$755,160$848,890$1,604,050
2025$755,160$848,890$1,604,050
2024$507,990$461,720$969,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps