288 PURITAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
288 PURITAN ROAD
Mblu
139/ 152/ / /
Acct#
17222
Owner
RAPHAEL ADAM E & KRISTINA R
Assessed Value
$1,655,896
Appraisal
$2,365,566
PID
11898
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,177,200$1,188,366$2,365,566
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,040$831,856$1,655,896

Owner of Record
OwnerRAPHAEL ADAM E & KRISTINA R
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address288 PURITAN ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6835
Sale Price$1,590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6002/36
Sale Date10/16/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAPHAEL ADAM E & KRISTINA R$1,590,000 6002/360010/16/2020
GARDNER JENNIFER B &$467,500 2004/0118UNKQ06/23/1999
STEARNS JEAN STREICHER$0 1574/36-7 03/26/1996
STEARNS H JACKSON & JEAN S$0 0350/0020  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,299
Replacement Cost: $1,169,834
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,146,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,540 1,540
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FHSHalf Story, Finished 418 251
CRLCrawl Space 1,166 0
FGRGarage 418 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 201 0
PTOPatio 513 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,094 0
   6,858 3,299

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$831,856
Appraised Value$1,188,366

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  585.00 S.F.$23,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,177,200$1,188,366$2,365,566
2025$1,177,200$1,188,366$2,365,566
2024$780,200$644,900$1,425,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$824,040$831,856$1,655,896
2025$824,040$831,856$1,655,896
2024$546,140$451,430$997,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps