3495 PARK AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3495 PARK AVENUE
Mblu
7/ 12/ / /
Acct#
05231
Owner
BARBUTO FAITH M & ERNESTO (SV)
Assessed Value
$499,590
Appraisal
$713,700
PID
119
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$544,600$713,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,370$381,220$499,590

Owner of Record
OwnerBARBUTO FAITH M & ERNESTO (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3495 PARK AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1500
Sale Price$384,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4407/0317
Sale Date02/01/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARBUTO FAITH M & ERNESTO (SV)$384,000 4407/03170002/01/2010
BUTT EVELIA$0 4222/03000201/02/2009
CRUZ LAURA & BUTT EVELIA (SV)$325,000 2717/0210UNKQ12/23/2002
FABIAN HELENE & RUDOLF$0 0830/0130 02/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,054
Replacement Cost: $360,632
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,034 1,034
FUSUpper Story, Finished 748 748
FATAttic, Finished 680 272
FBMBasement, Finished 340 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 530 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 340 0
UGRGarage, Under 506 0
   4,178 2,054

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$6,8001
SPANSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8325
Depth0
Total Market Land$381,220
Appraised Value$544,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$169,100$544,600$713,700
2025$169,100$544,600$713,700
2024$223,300$265,000$488,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,370$381,220$499,590
2025$118,370$381,220$499,590
2024$156,310$185,500$341,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps