227 FERN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
227 FERN STREET
Mblu
139/ 160/ / /
Acct#
06137
Owner
LERCHEN PETER WILLIAM DOUGLAS TR
Assessed Value
$1,225,976
Appraisal
$1,751,394
PID
11906
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$1,318,294$1,751,394
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,170$922,806$1,225,976

Owner of Record
OwnerLERCHEN PETER WILLIAM DOUGLAS TR
Co-OwnerWILLIAM G LERCHEN III REVOCABLE TRUST
Care Of
Address936 THE PARKWAY

MAMARONECK, NY 10543-4231
Sale Price$1,615,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6320/186
Sale Date05/31/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LERCHEN PETER WILLIAM DOUGLAS TR$1,615,000 6320/1860005/31/2022
CARDONA SUSAN L & DAVID (SV)$317,000 1484/0182UNKQ06/01/1995
FOX EILEEN F$0 0711/0869 09/07/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,266
Replacement Cost: $705,877
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,274 2,274
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,000 600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 392 392
CRLCrawl Space 258 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 392 0
WDKDeck, Wood 436 0
   5,252 3,266

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15600
Depth0
Total Market Land$922,806
Appraised Value$1,318,294

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  99.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$1,318,294$1,751,394
2025$433,100$1,318,294$1,751,394
2024$340,300$755,200$1,095,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,170$922,806$1,225,976
2025$303,170$922,806$1,225,976
2024$238,210$528,640$766,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps