205 FERN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
205 FERN STREET
Mblu
139/ 161/ / /
Acct#
00300
Owner
VISCONTI HEATHER TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$1,367,178
Appraisal
$1,953,111
PID
11907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,100$1,292,011$1,953,111
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,770$904,408$1,367,178

Owner of Record
OwnerVISCONTI HEATHER TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address205 FERN STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6846
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6594/0302
Sale Date03/31/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VISCONTI HEATHER TRUSTEE$0 6594/03020203/31/2025
VISCONTI MICHAEL J & HEATHER$1,300,000 5448/00110008/23/2016
GRSW STEWART REAL ESTATE$1,300,000 5448/00070008/23/2016
EMMOTT CAMERON & ELIZABETH (SV)$1,335,000 5079/02130011/19/2013
DAVID SARAH & JERRY (SV)$575,000 4784/00570005/01/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,892
Replacement Cost: $684,138
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$656,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,755 1,755
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,015 609
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
CRLCrawl Space 1,755 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 150 0
   6,051 2,892

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14400
Depth0
Total Market Land$904,408
Appraised Value$1,292,011

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$661,100$1,292,011$1,953,111
2025$668,000$1,292,011$1,960,011
2024$636,300$741,200$1,377,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,770$904,408$1,367,178
2025$467,600$904,408$1,372,008
2024$445,410$518,840$964,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps