173 FERN STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
173 FERN STREET
Mblu
139/ 163/ / /
Acct#
08497
Owner
LOVEGROVE SHARON KEELEY
Assessed Value
$849,780
Appraisal
$1,213,972
PID
11909
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,700$1,171,272$1,213,972
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,890$819,890$849,780

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVEGROVE SHARON KEELEY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address431 CATAMOUNT ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1603
Sale Price$177,450
Certificate
Book & Page 1047/0107
Sale Date05/15/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOVEGROVE SHARON KEELEY$177,450 1047/010705/15/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $66,241
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$39,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SLBSlab 1,240 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 160 0
   3,176 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8712
Depth0
Total Market Land$819,890
Appraised Value$1,171,272

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,700$1,171,272$1,213,972
2025$42,700$1,171,272$1,213,972
2024$67,600$639,300$706,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,890$819,890$849,780
2025$29,890$819,890$849,780
2024$47,320$447,510$494,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps