69 ROCKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 ROCKLAND ROAD
Mblu
28/ 202/ / /
Acct#
15323
Owner
CIRILLO JUDITH A
Assessed Value
$398,090
Appraisal
$568,700
PID
1191
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,600$525,100$568,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,520$367,570$398,090

Owner of Record
OwnerCIRILLO JUDITH A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address69 ROCKLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1608
Sale Price$338,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5141/0076
Sale Date06/06/2014
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIRILLO JUDITH A$338,500 5141/00760006/06/2014
DUNCAN JESSE S & RYANNE$270,000 4858/02052509/14/2012
OCONNOR MARY IRENE/EST$0 4776/02650204/16/2012
O'CONNOR MARY I$185,000 1618/0-11UNKQ08/01/1996
LESTER RANDY D & CARRIE E (SV)$155,000 1058/0284 06/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $58,066
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 968 968
FBMBasement, Finished 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 255 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 484 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 64 0
   2,303 968

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5150
Depth0
Total Market Land$367,570
Appraised Value$525,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,600$525,100$568,700
2025$43,600$525,100$568,700
2024$59,900$261,000$320,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,520$367,570$398,090
2025$30,520$367,570$398,090
2024$41,930$182,700$224,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps