148 PURITAN ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
148 PURITAN ROAD
Mblu
139/ 167/ / /
Acct#
04214
Owner
EDWARD HULINA REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessed Value
$2,057,705
Appraisal
$2,939,579
PID
11913
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,710,500$1,229,079$2,939,579
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,197,350$860,355$2,057,705

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARD HULINA REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address148 PURITAN ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$2,625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6238/317
Sale Date06/22/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWARD HULINA REVOCABLE TRUST$2,625,000 6238/3170006/22/2022
BURGESS ROBERT B &$1,792,730 5554/01910706/08/2017
BEACHSIDE ESTATES LLC (SV)$650,000 5364/03480001/26/2016
DEMARIA ROBERT A & MARGUERITE$0 4966/02060203/27/2013
DEMARIA ROBERT A$0 4447/02200205/18/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,015
Replacement Cost: $1,730,845
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,696,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,506 1,506
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,254 752
TQSThree Quarter Story 314 251
CTHCathedral Ceiling 314 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 107 0
FTBFlo-Thru Bsmt 1,506 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 389 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 252 0
WDKDeck, Wood 105 0
   7,253 4,015

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$860,355
Appraised Value$1,229,079

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,710,500$1,229,079$2,939,579
2025$1,710,500$1,229,079$2,939,579
2024$1,222,800$677,200$1,900,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,197,350$860,355$2,057,705
2025$1,197,350$860,355$2,057,705
2024$855,960$474,040$1,330,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps