40 QUINCY STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 QUINCY STREET
Mblu
139/ 177/ / /
Acct#
04413
Owner
SMITH ERIN & RYAN (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,314,776
Appraisal
$1,878,252
PID
11919
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$783,200$1,095,052$1,878,252
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,240$766,536$1,314,776

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH ERIN & RYAN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address40 QUINCY STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6615
Sale Price$2,125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6485/278
Sale Date02/27/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH ERIN & RYAN (SV)$2,125,000 6485/2780002/27/2024
MORAN KELSEY D & PATRICK N (SV)$750,000 5791/2550006/27/2019
MCGEE D.CALLERY & MARYBETH (SV)$499,000 2241/0243UNKQ04/24/2001
EBERWEIN JEFFREY E &$429,000 2046/0242UNKQ09/30/1999
DIMATTIA JANET C$0 0705/0277  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,427
Replacement Cost: $1,021,415
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$766,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,224 979
CRLCrawl Space 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 464 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 944 0
   4,584 2,427

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9450
Depth0
Total Market Land$766,536
Appraised Value$1,095,052

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$783,200$1,095,052$1,878,252
2025$783,200$1,095,052$1,878,252
2024$282,100$591,900$874,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$548,240$766,536$1,314,776
2025$548,240$766,536$1,314,776
2024$197,470$414,330$611,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps