69 BIRCH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 BIRCH ROAD
Mblu
139/ 190/ / /
Acct#
00395
Owner
SUOZZI DANIEL C & KATHLEEN
Assessed Value
$1,777,616
Appraisal
$2,539,452
PID
11934
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,444,400$1,095,052$2,539,452
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,011,080$766,536$1,777,616

Owner of Record
OwnerSUOZZI DANIEL C & KATHLEEN
Co-OwnerC (SV)
Care Of
Address69 BIRCH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6720
Sale Price$1,600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5423/0068
Sale Date06/24/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUOZZI DANIEL C & KATHLEEN$1,600,000 5423/00680006/24/2016
HARTZ RICHARD B$015164/02230208/05/2014
HERTZ EDWARD & INEZ (SV)$1,665,000 4444/02170005/11/2010
WILSON SAMANTHA L$855,000 4056/01740010/29/2007
SMITH JENNIFER S$0 2383/0243 11/28/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 3,389
Replacement Cost: $1,397,408
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,383,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,537 1,537
BASFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
FATAttic, Finished 1,475 590
CRLCrawl Space 1,246 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
PTOPatio 944 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 213 0
WDKDeck, Wood 76 0
   7,375 3,389

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$14,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9450
Depth0
Total Market Land$766,536
Appraised Value$1,095,052

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  512.00 S.F.$40,1001
FOPDET PORCH  60.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,444,400$1,095,052$2,539,452
2025$1,387,700$1,095,052$2,482,752
2024$771,200$591,900$1,363,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,011,080$766,536$1,777,616
2025$971,390$766,536$1,737,926
2024$539,840$414,330$954,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps