62 OYSTER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 OYSTER ROAD
Mblu
139/ 203/D / /
Acct#
11537
Owner
BARTOLONE CYNTHIA A
Assessed Value
$742,700
Appraisal
$1,061,000
PID
11954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$922,700$1,061,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,810$645,890$742,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTOLONE CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address62 OYSTER ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6928
Sale Price$236,250
Certificate
Book & Page 1865/0184
Sale Date08/03/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTOLONE CYNTHIA A$236,250 1865/0184UNKQ08/03/1998
MASOTTA FRANK J & MARION J$0 0466/0013  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,721
Replacement Cost: $295,325
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,147 1,147
TQSThree Quarter Story 692 554
FUSUpper Story, Finished 20 20
CTHCathedral Ceiling 204 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 204 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 756 0
PTOPatio 900 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 252 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 187 0
WDKDeck, Wood 253 0
   4,663 1,721

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10496
Depth0
Total Market Land$645,890
Appraised Value$922,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,300$922,700$1,061,000
2025$138,300$922,700$1,061,000
2024$196,100$423,700$619,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,810$645,890$742,700
2025$96,810$645,890$742,700
2024$137,270$296,590$433,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps