647 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
647 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 205/ / /
Acct#
17088
Owner
ROUSSEL MAUREEN G
Assessed Value
$1,164,218
Appraisal
$1,663,168
PID
11962
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,400$1,101,768$1,663,168
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,980$771,238$1,164,218

Owner of Record
OwnerROUSSEL MAUREEN G
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address647 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6946
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5708/0041
Sale Date09/13/2018
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUSSEL MAUREEN G$0 5708/00410209/13/2018
ROUSSEL WESLEY A &$183,000 1209/0260UNKQ12/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,254
Replacement Cost: $580,786
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,297 1,297
BASFirst Floor 957 957
CRLCrawl Space 957 0
FGRGarage 234 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 195 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 264 0
PTOPatio 528 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 957 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 91 0
   5,480 2,254

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9735
Depth0
Total Market Land$771,238
Appraised Value$1,101,768

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  595.00 S.F.$17,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,400$1,101,768$1,663,168
2025$561,400$1,101,768$1,663,168
2024$410,400$457,000$867,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,980$771,238$1,164,218
2025$392,980$771,238$1,164,218
2024$287,280$319,900$607,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps