591 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
591 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 208/ / /
Acct#
07460
Owner
DOBER DAVID M & LORI ANN (SV)
Assessed Value
$560,490
Appraisal
$800,700
PID
11966
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,700$766,000$800,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,290$536,200$560,490

Owner of Record
OwnerDOBER DAVID M & LORI ANN (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address591 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6946
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5885/121
Sale Date03/10/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOBER DAVID M & LORI ANN (SV)$535,000 5885/1210003/10/2020
591 SOUTH BENSON ROAD, LLC$0 4071/01150212/04/2007
PRACKUP STANLEY & JOAN &$0 0755/0160  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $52,822
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FCPCarport 276 0
PTOPatio 514 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   2,662 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9375
Depth0
Total Market Land$536,200
Appraised Value$766,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,700$1,093,191$1,127,891
2025$34,700$1,093,191$1,127,891
2024$56,900$454,800$511,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,290$765,234$789,524
2025$24,290$765,234$789,524
2024$39,830$318,360$358,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps