545 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
545 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 211/ / /
Acct#
19666
Owner
BERGES PATRICK A & SARAH TRS
Assessed Value
$2,478,736
Appraisal
$3,541,052
PID
11969
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,185,500$1,355,552$3,541,052
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,529,850$948,886$2,478,736

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGES PATRICK A & SARAH TRS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address545 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6946
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6382/0108
Sale Date12/21/2022
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERGES PATRICK A & SARAH TRS $0 6382/01080212/21/2022
BERGES PATRICK A$1,800,000 5432/01030007/18/2016
HARBOR CUSTOM HOMES LLC$525,000 5137/01532505/30/2014
ZADRAVECZ IRENE C$0 2140/0237 07/21/2000
ZADRAVECZ JOSEPH S + IRENE C$0 0575/0471  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 5,477
Replacement Cost: $2,157,010
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,113,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,372 3,372
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,105 2,105
CRLCrawl Space 1,493 0
FBMBasement, Finished 96 0
FCPCarport 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 205 0
FTBFlo-Thru Bsmt 1,214 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 2,250 0
WDKDeck, Wood 736 0
   12,359 5,477

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,9001
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$2,5001
BBQBUILT-IN BBQ1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23064
Depth0
Total Market Land$948,886
Appraised Value$1,355,552

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2IGPOOL CONC GD  900.00 S.F.$46,8001
WPLSWHIRLPOOL SPA  1.00 UNITS$9,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,185,500$1,355,552$3,541,052
2025$2,185,500$1,355,552$3,541,052
2024$1,818,700$583,300$2,402,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,529,850$948,886$2,478,736
2025$1,529,850$948,886$2,478,736
2024$1,273,090$408,310$1,681,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps