469 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
469 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 214/ / /
Acct#
14812
Owner
REALE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Assessed Value
$700,000
Appraisal
$1,000,000
PID
11972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,701$827,299$1,000,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,891$579,109$700,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREALE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address569 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6484/179
Sale Date02/21/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REALE FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$0 6484/1790202/21/2024
REALE MATTHEW C$0 6072/1040102/03/2021
REALE FAMILY LIMITED $0 5119/03160204/04/2014
REALE MATTHEW C$0 3808/02420208/07/2006
REAL FAMILY LIMITED$0 1551/0265 12/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,188
Replacement Cost: $381,902
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,224 1,224
BASFirst Floor 964 964
CRLCrawl Space 964 0
FGRGarage 260 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,692 2,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6480
Depth0
Total Market Land$579,109
Appraised Value$827,299

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,400$1,024,997$1,395,397
2025$370,400$1,024,997$1,395,397
2024$279,400$437,400$716,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,280$717,498$976,778
2025$259,280$717,498$976,778
2024$195,580$306,180$501,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps