457 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
457 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 215/ / /
Acct#
00296
Owner
OROURKE JOSEPH &
Assessed Value
$849,120
Appraisal
$1,213,029
PID
11973
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$1,111,729$1,213,029
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,910$778,210$849,120

Owner of Record
OwnerOROURKE JOSEPH &
Co-OwnerBRENNAN BRITTANY (SV)
Care Of
Address457 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6946
Sale Price$710,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6472/0128
Sale Date12/26/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OROURKE JOSEPH & $710,000 6472/01280012/26/2023
BOYER JOANNE TRUSTEE$0 5584/03170208/24/2017
BOYER JOANNE$498,000 3276/00650006/02/2004
KUHNER KATY ANNE$375,000 2421/0021UNKQ01/11/2002
CERRONE ELAINE L$180,000 1829/0264UNKQ05/14/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $151,805
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$91,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 736 736
FHSHalf Story, Finished 736 442
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 289 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 736 0
   2,635 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10200
Depth0
Total Market Land$778,210
Appraised Value$1,111,729

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  198.00 S.F.$5,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  99.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,300$1,111,729$1,213,029
2025$101,300$1,111,729$1,213,029
2024$100,400$461,600$562,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$70,910$778,210$849,120
2025$70,910$778,210$849,120
2024$70,280$323,120$393,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps