137 OYSTER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
137 OYSTER ROAD
Mblu
139/ 220/B / /
Acct#
13230
Owner
OBRIEN PATRICIA M TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$707,910
Appraisal
$1,011,300
PID
11984
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,700$969,600$1,011,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,190$678,720$707,910

Owner of Record
OwnerOBRIEN PATRICIA M TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address137 OYSTER ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6927
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6587/0110
Sale Date02/25/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OBRIEN PATRICIA M TRUSTEE$0 6587/01100202/25/2025
OBRIEN PATRICIA MARY$0 6553/02320210/21/2024
OBRIEN PATRICIA MARY & ROBERT$0 5430/105-0207/12/2016
OBRIEN ROBERT & PATRICIA$0 0462/0086  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $92,716
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FGRGarage 384 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,020 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   2,712 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13630
Depth0
Total Market Land$678,720
Appraised Value$969,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,700$969,600$1,011,300
2025$41,700$969,600$1,011,300
2024$106,800$467,300$574,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,190$678,720$707,910
2025$29,190$678,720$707,910
2024$74,760$327,110$401,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps