125 OYSTER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
125 OYSTER ROAD
Mblu
139/ 220/C / /
Acct#
04118
Owner
LEWIS EUGENE H III & MYRA (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,731,590
Appraisal
$2,473,700
PID
11985
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,486,300$987,400$2,473,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,040,410$691,180$1,731,590

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS EUGENE H III & MYRA (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address125 OYSTER ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6927
Sale Price$1,608,650
Certificate
Book & Page 5425/0305
Sale Date06/30/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS EUGENE H III & MYRA (SV)$1,608,650 5425/03050006/30/2016
MAURO BUILDERS LLC$525,000 5323/00290009/28/2015
DEDRICK NORMAN L/EST$015288/01590207/01/2015
DEDRICK NORMAN L$0 3738/00740204/12/2006
DEDRICK FRANCES$0 0528/0201  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,143
Replacement Cost: $1,507,648
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,477,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,685 1,685
BASFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
TQSThree Quarter Story 593 474
FATAttic, Finished 1,109 444
CRLCrawl Space 1,540 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 115 0
FTGFlo-Thru Garage 623 0
   7,205 4,143

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11520
Depth0
Total Market Land$691,180
Appraised Value$987,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,486,300$987,400$2,473,700
2025$1,486,300$987,400$2,473,700
2024$911,000$461,000$1,372,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,040,410$691,180$1,731,590
2025$1,040,410$691,180$1,731,590
2024$637,700$322,700$960,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps