79 OYSTER ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 OYSTER ROAD
Mblu
139/ 220/F / /
Acct#
16902
Owner
MACCA LAURA
Assessed Value
$906,640
Appraisal
$1,295,200
PID
11988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$957,300$1,295,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,530$670,110$906,640

Owner of Record
OwnerMACCA LAURA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address79 OYSTER ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6947
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5894/1
Sale Date04/03/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACCA LAURA$675,000 5894/10004/03/2020
MIGUEL-STEARNS TERESA &$015251/01490204/07/2015
STEARNS STEVEN K$0 3551/03390206/29/2005
STEARNS STEVEN K & CATHLEEN CAREY$0 2283/0308 06/25/2001
STEARNS STEVEN K$0 1667/0072 01/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $486,168
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 1,020 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
   3,732 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9700
Depth0
Total Market Land$670,110
Appraised Value$957,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5IGPOOL GUNITE  684.00 S.F.$41,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  352.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,900$957,300$1,295,200
2025$387,000$957,300$1,344,300
2024$329,600$437,100$766,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,530$670,110$906,640
2025$270,900$670,110$941,010
2024$230,720$305,970$536,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps