53 MILTON STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 MILTON STREET
Mblu
139/ 229/ / /
Acct#
17147
Owner
HORVATH WESLEY W
Assessed Value
$665,000
Appraisal
$950,000
PID
11996
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,500$813,500$950,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,550$569,450$665,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHORVATH WESLEY W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address53 MILTON STREET

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$690,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6194/234
Sale Date08/17/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HORVATH WESLEY W$690,000 6194/2340008/17/2021
STAPLETON WALTER G + JANET B$0 0565/0319 06/25/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $170,654
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FHSHalf Story, Finished 800 480
CRLCrawl Space 800 0
PTOPatio 497 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 86 0
   3,063 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10010
Depth0
Total Market Land$569,450
Appraised Value$813,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,500$915,500$1,052,000
2025$136,500$915,500$1,052,000
2024$100,400$417,000$517,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,550$640,850$736,400
2025$95,550$640,850$736,400
2024$70,280$291,900$362,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps