697 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
697 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
139/ 234/ / /
Acct#
08192
Owner
GERAGHTY KAREN
Assessed Value
$652,470
Appraisal
$932,100
PID
12000
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,700$881,400$932,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,490$616,980$652,470

Owner of Record
OwnerGERAGHTY KAREN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address697 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6934
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6554/0003
Sale Date10/21/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GERAGHTY KAREN$0 6554/00030210/21/2024
GERAGHTY JAMES A EST$0 6507/1190205/24/2024
GERAGHTY JAMES A$172,000 1184/0016UNKQ10/09/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,142
Replacement Cost: $119,566
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$41,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 816 326
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   2,508 1,142

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Depth0
Total Market Land$616,980
Appraised Value$881,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$8,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,700$881,400$932,100
2025$72,200$881,400$953,600
2024$80,700$415,800$496,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,490$616,980$652,470
2025$50,540$616,980$667,520
2024$56,490$291,060$347,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps