375 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
375 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 255/ / /
Acct#
16960
Owner
ERTEL MICHAEL J & DONNA B (SV)
Assessed Value
$737,170
Appraisal
$1,053,100
PID
12019
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$889,600$1,053,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,450$622,720$737,170

Owner of Record
OwnerERTEL MICHAEL J & DONNA B (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address375 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6942
Sale Price$206,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1325/0046
Sale Date11/22/1993
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ERTEL MICHAEL J & DONNA B (SV)$206,000 1325/0046UNKQ11/22/1993
SOLTESZ IRENE$0 0231/0219  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,718
Replacement Cost: $306,494
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSUpper Story, Finished 768 768
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 950 0
   3,528 1,718

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6400
Depth0
Total Market Land$622,720
Appraised Value$889,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  380.00 S.F$22,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,500$889,600$1,053,100
2025$163,500$889,600$1,053,100
2024$203,200$397,200$600,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,450$622,720$737,170
2025$114,450$622,720$737,170
2024$142,240$278,040$420,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps