897 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
897 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
139/ 258/ / /
Acct#
11842
Owner
MCHUGH MICHAEL/EST
Assessed Value
$664,300
Appraisal
$949,000
PID
12022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,700$840,300$949,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,090$588,210$664,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHUGH MICHAEL/EST
Co-OwnerC/O ELLEN MARY TEREBESI
Care Of
Address897 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6936
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4089/0278
Sale Date01/24/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCHUGH MICHAEL/EST$0 4089/02780201/24/2008
MCHUGH MICHAEL$0 0632/1024  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,501
Replacement Cost: $227,745
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 825 825
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 58 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
   2,911 1,501

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4850
Depth0
Total Market Land$588,210
Appraised Value$840,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,700$840,300$949,000
2025$108,700$840,300$949,000
2024$81,400$396,400$477,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,090$588,210$664,300
2025$76,090$588,210$664,300
2024$56,980$277,480$334,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps