855 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
855 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
139/ 262/ / /
Acct#
12854
Owner
FOKINA NATALIA
Assessed Value
$698,530
Appraisal
$997,900
PID
12026
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,400$886,500$997,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,980$620,550$698,530

Owner of Record
OwnerFOKINA NATALIA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address855 RIVERSIDE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$980,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6711/0035
Sale Date04/08/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOKINA NATALIA$980,000 6711/00350004/08/2026
FOURNIER ALICE$460,000 5663/03002505/03/2018
NAGY IRENE A/EST$0 5502/03020201/03/2017
NAGY IRENE A$0 1259/0106 06/04/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $183,287
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FATAttic, Finished 572 229
FHSHalf Story, Finished 208 125
FBMBasement, Finished 780 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 408 0
   2,932 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$620,550
Appraised Value$886,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,400$886,500$988,900
2025$102,400$886,500$988,900
2024$88,800$417,200$506,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,680$620,550$692,230
2025$71,680$620,550$692,230
2024$62,160$292,040$354,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps