847 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
847 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
139/ 263/ / /
Acct#
14779
Owner
KRIEGER PETER & HUANG
Assessed Value
$507,500
Appraisal
$725,000
PID
12027
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,700$659,300$725,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,990$461,510$507,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKRIEGER PETER & HUANG
Co-OwnerMINLING (SV)
Care Of
Address847 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6936
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5995/305
Sale Date10/06/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRIEGER PETER & HUANG$650,000 5995/3050010/06/2020
SIANO DOMINIC & PRISILA (SV)$360,000 4761/00670003/16/2012
RAVEIS WILLIAM M JR & KOZMA$0 4684/03370210/18/2011
RAVEIS VERONICA (LU) &$0 4076/00690212/14/2007
RAVEIS WILLIAM M & VERONICA$0 0400/0055  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $171,543
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 780 312
FBMBasement, Finished 780 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 140 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 24 0
   2,588 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,510
Appraised Value$659,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,700$886,500$1,002,200
2025$115,700$886,500$1,002,200
2024$105,700$417,200$522,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,990$620,550$701,540
2025$80,990$620,550$701,540
2024$73,990$292,040$366,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps