835 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
835 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
139/ 264/ / /
Acct#
18772
Owner
DIRENDE GASPARE & ERSILIA (LU) &
Assessed Value
$560,000
Appraisal
$800,000
PID
12028
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,700$737,300$800,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,890$516,110$560,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDIRENDE GASPARE & ERSILIA (LU) &
Co-OwnerRACHIELE PATRICIA & ET AL
Care Of
Address835 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6936
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5783/0188
Sale Date06/06/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIRENDE GASPARE & ERSILIA (LU) &$0 5783/01880206/06/2019
DIRENDE GASPARE &$347,500 4678/00892510/04/2011
835 RIVERSIDE DRIVE ASSOCIATES$200,000 1632/91-2 09/19/1996
VOYCHICK JOHN E (LU);EDWARD &$0 1459/0238 02/10/1995
VOYCHICK JOHN E & JOSEPHINE A$0 0287/0262  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,358
Replacement Cost: $179,628
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 780 312
CRLCrawl Space 266 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 250 0
PTOPatio 573 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   3,695 1,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6300
Depth0
Total Market Land$516,110
Appraised Value$737,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,400$887,500$1,025,900
2025$138,400$887,500$1,025,900
2024$101,600$417,500$519,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,880$621,250$718,130
2025$96,880$621,250$718,130
2024$71,120$292,250$363,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps