827 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
827 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
139/ 265/ / /
Acct#
02711
Owner
BURHENNE EVE DARCY A/K/A EVE D
Assessed Value
$647,500
Appraisal
$925,000
PID
12029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$62,100$862,900$925,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$43,470$604,030$647,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBURHENNE EVE DARCY A/K/A EVE D
Co-Owner& PATRICK C (SV)
Care Of
Address827 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6936
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1920/0098
Sale Date12/08/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURHENNE EVE DARCY A/K/A EVE D$190,000 1920/0098UNKQ12/08/1998
CEGAN JULIA/EST$0 1879/0186 09/03/1998
CEGAN JULIA$0 0691/0903  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,587
Replacement Cost: $204,327
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,119 1,119
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   2,735 1,587

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6350
Depth0
Total Market Land$604,030
Appraised Value$862,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,000$888,600$992,600
2025$104,000$888,600$992,600
2024$118,600$417,800$536,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,800$622,020$694,820
2025$72,800$622,020$694,820
2024$83,020$292,460$375,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps