791 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
791 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
139/ 268/ / /
Acct#
09463
Owner
DENNIGAN PETER
Assessed Value
$697,130
Appraisal
$995,900
PID
12032
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$905,000$995,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,630$633,500$697,130

Owner of Record
OwnerDENNIGAN PETER
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address791 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT: Connecticu 06824-6967
Sale Price$549,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6366/0024
Sale Date10/19/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENNIGAN PETER $549,000 6366/00240010/19/2022
DWYER HUGH J & KATERINA (SV)$525,000 3581/01660008/02/2005
LIMBERGER SANDRA E$225,500 2092/023-UNKQ02/25/2000
WHITSON M J JERRY/EST INCOMP &$0 2050/0218 10/12/1999
WHITSON M J JERRY &$0 0713/0125  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,538
Replacement Cost: $196,781
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,064 426
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
   3,394 1,538

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7150
Depth0
Total Market Land$633,500
Appraised Value$905,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,900$905,000$995,900
2025$90,900$905,000$995,900
2024$103,500$422,400$525,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,630$633,500$697,130
2025$63,630$633,500$697,130
2024$72,450$295,680$368,130

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps