779 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
779 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
139/ 270/ / /
Acct#
19460
Owner
VALDIVIA MELISSA L
Assessed Value
$676,760
Appraisal
$966,800
PID
12034
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,100$892,700$966,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,870$624,890$676,760

Owner of Record
OwnerVALDIVIA MELISSA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address779 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6967
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6402/0139
Sale Date03/31/2023
Instrument1F
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALDIVIA MELISSA L$0 6402/01391F03/31/2023
MUNK MELISSA$541,500 5809/1550708/15/2019
PROP ACQ, LLC$0 5631/02150201/17/2018
ADAMS JOEL$0 5631/02130201/17/2018
SAMUEL CAROLYN$0 5631/02101401/17/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $164,635
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSHalf Story, Finished 768 461
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 378 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 420 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKDeck, Wood 105 0
   3,227 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6550
Depth0
Total Market Land$624,890
Appraised Value$892,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,100$892,700$966,800
2025$116,800$892,700$1,009,500
2024$102,000$419,000$521,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,870$624,890$676,760
2025$81,760$624,890$706,650
2024$71,400$293,300$364,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps