716 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
716 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
139/ 276/ / /
Acct#
02062
Owner
MANDEVILLE RACHEL E & CHRISTOPHER J
Assessed Value
$1,000,580
Appraisal
$1,429,400
PID
12040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,800$845,600$1,429,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,660$591,920$1,000,580

Owner of Record
OwnerMANDEVILLE RACHEL E & CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address716 RIVERSIDE DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6164/61
Sale Date06/23/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANDEVILLE RACHEL E & CHRISTOPHER J$1,200,000 6164/610706/23/2021
KARDAMIS CONSTRUCTION LLC$375,000 5964/1410708/19/2020
BRYANT JAMES A/EST$0 5948/40207/22/2020
BRYANT JAMES A$0 3844/01080210/13/2006
BRYANT FLORENCE B & JAMES SR$0 2092/0176 02/28/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,286
Replacement Cost: $585,886
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 904 904
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 518
CRLCrawl Space 904 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   3,732 2,286

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,920
Appraised Value$845,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$8,6001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  169.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$583,800$845,600$1,429,400
2025$914,300$845,600$1,759,900
2024$488,600$399,000$887,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,660$591,920$1,000,580
2025$640,010$591,920$1,231,930
2024$342,020$279,300$621,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps