808 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
808 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
139/ 293/ / /
Acct#
17677
Owner
BARTLETT DANIEL & ALLISON
Assessed Value
$675,430
Appraisal
$964,900
PID
12056
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,300$845,600$964,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,510$591,920$675,430

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTLETT DANIEL & ALLISON
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address808 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6937
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5902/300
Sale Date04/27/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTLETT DANIEL & ALLISON$0 5902/3000204/27/2020
BARTLETT BRIAN K & DANIEL (SV)$445,000 2699/0016UNKQ12/06/2002
CAGNASSOLA PHILLIP J & KERRI-ANN$0 2218/0274 03/13/2001
CAGNASSOLA PHILLIP J$250,000 1991/0086UNKQ05/21/1999
TYLER CHARLES H & KERRY A (SV)$196,000 1405/07-8UNKQ07/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $198,787
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FHSHalf Story, Finished 780 468
FBMBasement, Finished 390 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 390 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,648 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Depth0
Total Market Land$591,920
Appraised Value$845,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,300$845,600$964,900
2025$119,300$845,600$964,900
2024$99,500$399,000$498,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,510$591,920$675,430
2025$83,510$591,920$675,430
2024$69,650$279,300$348,950

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps