14 ELEANOR TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 ELEANOR TERRACE
Mblu
139/ 307/ / /
Acct#
06147
Owner
WHYTE SARA E
Assessed Value
$588,000
Appraisal
$840,000
PID
12068
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,700$783,300$840,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,690$548,310$588,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWHYTE SARA E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address14 ELEANOR TERRACE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6673/0039
Sale Date12/04/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHYTE SARA E$850,000 6673/00390012/04/2025
CUDINER VAN AKA TR$1 6146/700405/21/2021
CUDINER VAN$391,000 3783/03440006/28/2006
HOULE DENNIS J & CYNTHIA$179,900 1765/0340UNKQ11/24/1997
FOYTHO GRACE B/EST$0 1740/0074 09/08/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,318
Replacement Cost: $157,631
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 878 878
TQSThree Quarter Story 550 440
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
   2,172 1,318

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Depth0
Total Market Land$548,310
Appraised Value$783,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  234.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,600$827,800$905,400
2025$102,500$827,800$930,300
2024$91,200$390,500$481,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,320$579,460$633,780
2025$71,750$579,460$651,210
2024$63,840$273,350$337,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps