26 ELEANOR TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 ELEANOR TERRACE
Mblu
139/ 309/ / /
Acct#
01178
Owner
HARAN SEAN T & NICOLE &
Assessed Value
$942,760
Appraisal
$1,346,800
PID
12070
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$1,081,400$1,346,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,780$756,980$942,760

Owner of Record
OwnerHARAN SEAN T & NICOLE &
Co-OwnerROSE ANN
Care Of
Address26 ELEANOR TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6917
Sale Price$487,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4805/0232
Sale Date06/13/2012
Instrument27
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARAN SEAN T & NICOLE &$487,500 4805/02322706/13/2012
BENWAY JENNIE B$0 0972/0232 04/09/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $287,382
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
FUSUpper Story, Finished 806 806
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 200 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 806 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 806 0
   3,748 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17100
Depth0
Total Market Land$756,980
Appraised Value$1,081,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8GAR W/STUDIO&BATH  836.00 S.F.$82,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  484.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,400$1,081,400$1,346,800
2025$265,400$1,081,400$1,346,800
2024$159,800$521,000$680,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,780$756,980$942,760
2025$185,780$756,980$942,760
2024$111,860$364,700$476,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps