56 ELEANOR TERRACE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 ELEANOR TERRACE
Mblu
139/ 312/ / /
Acct#
00074
Owner
LEAHY TIMOTHY P
Assessed Value
$715,260
Appraisal
$1,021,800
PID
12072
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$930,000$1,021,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,260$651,000$715,260

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAHY TIMOTHY P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address52 ELEANOR TERRACE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3397/0162
Sale Date11/08/2004
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEAHY TIMOTHY P$0 3397/01620211/08/2004
LEAHY TIMOTHY P & DIANE S$0 3207/00010203/22/2004
LEAHY JEREMIAH J & DIANE S$400,000 2778/0189UNKQ02/12/2003
NICHOLS HOLLY K$245,000 1876/0082UNKQ08/28/1998
ADAMS PHILIP R SR/EST$0 1704/0146 05/29/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,062
Replacement Cost: $121,348
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 862 862
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 500 200
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 500 0
   1,917 1,062

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8370
Depth0
Total Market Land$651,000
Appraised Value$930,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$930,000$1,021,800
2025$91,800$930,000$1,021,800
2024$66,000$429,400$495,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,260$651,000$715,260
2025$64,260$651,000$715,260
2024$46,200$300,580$346,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps