265 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
265 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 325/ / /
Acct#
07806
Owner
TILSTONE LISA CHRISTINE
Assessed Value
$773,570
Appraisal
$1,105,100
PID
12084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$898,800$1,105,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,410$629,160$773,570

Owner of Record
OwnerTILSTONE LISA CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address265 SOUTH BENSON RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6938
Sale Price$800,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6507/0311
Sale Date05/28/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TILSTONE LISA CHRISTINE$800,000 6507/03110005/28/2024
LOTHROP NANCY S TR$905,000 6120/950004/14/2021
HAROLD SARAH E$015207/00340212/01/2014
HAROLD WILLIAM J & SARAH E$162,000 1314/0231UNKQ10/28/1993
HELLGREN STURE BERTIL ET AL$0 0444/0368  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,789
Replacement Cost: $319,308
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 969 969
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,025 820
CRLCrawl Space 175 0
FBMBasement, Finished 325 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 350 0
WDKDeck, Wood 158 0
   3,058 1,789

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1025.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6850
Depth0
Total Market Land$629,160
Appraised Value$898,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$12,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,300$898,800$1,105,100
2025$239,600$898,800$1,138,400
2024$214,100$399,700$613,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,410$629,160$773,570
2025$167,720$629,160$796,880
2024$149,870$279,790$429,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps