215 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 330/ / /
Acct#
07405
Owner
BOVE GIANCARLA P
Assessed Value
$893,900
Appraisal
$1,277,000
PID
12089
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$843,900$1,277,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,170$590,730$893,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOVE GIANCARLA P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address215 SOUTH BENSON ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6156/67
Sale Date06/08/2021
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOVE GIANCARLA P$0 6156/6706/08/2021
TRUITT GIANCARLA PETRINGA-$0 5643/012002/27/2018
TRUITT THOMAS R &$740,000 5551/034206/02/2017
LEWIS MILES IV & VANESSA (SV)$700,000 5139/003606/02/2014
KAVANAUGH THOMAS D &$605,000 4409/029302/05/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 1,934
Replacement Cost: $704,456
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historical Hse
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 875 875
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
FATAttic, Finished 608 243
FHSHalf Story, Finished 187 112
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 795 0
   3,389 1,934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4950
Depth0
Total Market Land$590,730
Appraised Value$843,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,100$843,900$1,277,000
2025$433,100$843,900$1,277,000
2024$211,600$378,200$589,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,170$590,730$893,900
2025$303,170$590,730$893,900
2024$148,120$264,740$412,860

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps