70 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 223/ / /
Acct#
00094
Owner
ADRIANI ELLEN
Assessed Value
$454,580
Appraisal
$649,400
PID
1210
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,900$556,500$649,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,030$389,550$454,580

Owner of Record
OwnerADRIANI ELLEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address70 BUENA VISTA ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1674
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5802/201
Sale Date07/26/2019
Instrument08
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADRIANI ELLEN$170,000 5802/2010807/26/2019
ADRIANI ELLEN 50% &$0 3885/00670212/29/2006
ADRIANI VIRGINIA M 10%; ELLEN 45%;$0 3684/00380212/28/2005
ADRIANI VIRGINIA M 20%; ELLEN 40%;$0 3432/01060212/30/2004
ADRIANI VIRGINIA M 30%; ELLEN 35%;$0 3152/0284 12/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $158,920
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Parquet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
FUSUpper Story, Finished 532 532
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
SLBSlab 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 532 0
   2,108 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7000
Depth0
Total Market Land$389,550
Appraised Value$556,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  624.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,900$556,500$649,400
2025$92,900$556,500$649,400
2024$108,600$274,000$382,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,030$389,550$454,580
2025$65,030$389,550$454,580
2024$76,020$191,800$267,820

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps