104 TURNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 TURNEY ROAD
Mblu
139/ 367/ / /
Acct#
13214
Owner
SANTANDREA EDWARD & MARY JOAN
Assessed Value
$772,940
Appraisal
$1,104,200
PID
12129
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$919,400$1,104,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,360$643,580$772,940

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTANDREA EDWARD & MARY JOAN
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address104 TURNEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6952
Sale Price$526,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2773/0349
Sale Date02/10/2003
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTANDREA EDWARD & MARY JOAN$526,000 2773/0349UNKQ02/10/2003
TANIS TODD A & RITA K (SV)$219,000 1613/39-1UNKQ07/18/1996
OBRIEN GLADYS$0 0243/0263  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,626
Replacement Cost: $283,236
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
SLBSlab 134 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 576 0
   3,152 1,626

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS23.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7850
Depth0
Total Market Land$643,580
Appraised Value$919,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$919,400$1,104,200
2025$184,800$919,400$1,104,200
2024$148,300$426,400$574,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,360$643,580$772,940
2025$129,360$643,580$772,940
2024$103,810$298,480$402,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps