114 TURNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 TURNEY ROAD
Mblu
139/ 368/ / /
Acct#
15574
Owner
SCHMERBECK MICHAEL & PHYLLIS
Assessed Value
$761,180
Appraisal
$1,087,400
PID
12130
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$879,600$1,087,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,460$615,720$761,180

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMERBECK MICHAEL & PHYLLIS
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address114 TURNEY ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6155/48
Sale Date06/07/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMERBECK MICHAEL & PHYLLIS$850,000 6155/480006/07/2021
HESSEL PATRICIA A & RYAN KATHLEEN$0 6135/347 05/05/2021
RYAN MARY A (LU) & HESSEL$0 5749/03450202/25/2019
RYAN MARY A$0 0838/0009 06/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,766
Replacement Cost: $322,515
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 126 50
CRLCrawl Space 210 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
PTOPatio 84 0
SLBSlab 50 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 728 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
WDKDeck, Wood 342 0
   4,016 1,766

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5950
Depth0
Total Market Land$615,720
Appraised Value$879,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  342.00 S.F.$9,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,800$879,600$1,087,400
2025$207,800$879,600$1,087,400
2024$180,100$415,000$595,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,460$615,720$761,180
2025$145,460$615,720$761,180
2024$126,070$290,500$416,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps