132 TURNEY ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
132 TURNEY ROAD
Mblu
139/ 370/ / /
Acct#
14142
Owner
HOBBS REBECCA W
Assessed Value
$724,360
Appraisal
$1,034,800
PID
12132
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$854,100$1,034,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,490$597,870$724,360

Owner of Record
OwnerHOBBS REBECCA W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address132 TURNEY ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6952
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4896/0223
Sale Date11/20/2012
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOBBS REBECCA W$0 4896/02230211/20/2012
HOBBS FREDERICK M & REBECCA W$639,000 3684/03420012/29/2005
PHELPS ERVA L (TR)(LU) &$0 1739/41-2 09/05/1997
PHELPS ERVA L$0 0516/0409  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,603
Replacement Cost: $280,896
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
FUSUpper Story, Finished 735 735
CRLCrawl Space 149 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 90 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 779 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 675 0
   3,296 1,603

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0096
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5236
Depth0
Total Market Land$597,870
Appraised Value$854,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  342.00 S.F.$7,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,700$854,100$1,034,800
2025$180,700$854,100$1,034,800
2024$155,700$402,900$558,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,490$597,870$724,360
2025$126,490$597,870$724,360
2024$108,990$282,030$391,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps