110 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 227/ / /
Acct#
13246
Owner
JAUMIN PATRICIA A
Assessed Value
$493,150
Appraisal
$704,500
PID
1214
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,700$595,800$704,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,090$417,060$493,150

Owner of Record
OwnerJAUMIN PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address110 BUENA VISTA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1619
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5022/0034
Sale Date07/02/2013
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAUMIN PATRICIA A$0 5022/00340207/02/2013
JAUMIN PATRICIA A GARVEY-$250,000 1925/03200012/18/1998
ASQUITH EILEEN M$0 1925/03190212/18/1998
OCHMAN JOHN A$0 1925/03180212/18/1998
OCHMAN VIVIAN J$0 0585/0517 02/22/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,546
Replacement Cost: $233,907
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 682 682
CRLCrawl Space 182 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 682 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 682 0
   3,620 1,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10137
Depth0
Total Market Land$417,060
Appraised Value$595,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,700$595,800$704,500
2025$144,800$595,800$740,600
2024$167,000$286,500$453,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,090$417,060$493,150
2025$101,360$417,060$518,420
2024$116,900$200,550$317,450

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps