455 BEACH ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
455 BEACH ROAD
Mblu
139/ 378/ / /
Acct#
09412
Owner
ZIMOLO ZORAN & VOJVODA DOLORES
Assessed Value
$1,121,385
Appraisal
$1,601,979
PID
12140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$1,294,879$1,601,979
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,970$906,415$1,121,385

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMOLO ZORAN & VOJVODA DOLORES
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address455 BEACH ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6640
Sale Price$677,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2385/0300
Sale Date11/29/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZIMOLO ZORAN & VOJVODA DOLORES$677,000 2385/0300UNKQ11/29/2001
KIPP FREDERICK M & DOLORES M$0 0516/0534 08/15/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $504,409
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,262 1,262
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 630 0
FGRGarage 462 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 884 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 884 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 168 0
   5,174 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19602
Depth0
Total Market Land$906,415
Appraised Value$1,294,879

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$1,294,879$1,601,979
2025$307,100$1,294,879$1,601,979
2024$291,500$734,000$1,025,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,970$906,415$1,121,385
2025$214,970$906,415$1,121,385
2024$204,050$513,800$717,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps