134 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
134 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 228/ / /
Acct#
07569
Owner
TADDEI MARCO D &
Assessed Value
$444,430
Appraisal
$634,900
PID
1215
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,800$552,100$634,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,960$386,470$444,430

Owner of Record
OwnerTADDEI MARCO D &
Co-OwnerMICHELLE L (SV)
Care Of
Address134 BUENA VISTA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1619
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4879/0225
Sale Date10/19/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TADDEI MARCO D &$405,000 4879/02250010/19/2012
MCGUINNESS THERESA M &$0 4389/02090212/21/2009
MCGUINNESS THERESA M$0 4385/00020212/09/2009
MCGUINNESS PETER J &$207,000 1021/0045 12/14/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $164,810
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 728 728
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
PTOPatio 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
WDKDeck, Wood 56 0
   2,038 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6649
Depth0
Total Market Land$386,470
Appraised Value$552,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,800$552,100$634,900
2025$82,800$552,100$634,900
2024$120,300$272,700$393,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,960$386,470$444,430
2025$57,960$386,470$444,430
2024$84,210$190,890$275,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps