156 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
156 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 230/ / /
Acct#
18063
Owner
STEVENSON SARA & ALEX
Assessed Value
$458,500
Appraisal
$655,000
PID
1217
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$534,100$655,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,630$373,870$458,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEVENSON SARA & ALEX
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address156 BUENA VISTA ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6174/270
Sale Date07/14/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEVENSON SARA & ALEX$535,000 6174/2700007/14/2021
FAIRFIELD COUNTY RENTALS, LLC$477,500 4085/01830001/14/2008
ROSS JENNIFER$445,000 3915/02340002/27/2007
TIERNEY RAYMOND F JR/EST$0 3764/00570205/31/2006
TIERNEY RAYMOND F JR$0 1931/0064 12/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,480
Replacement Cost: $185,352
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 908 908
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 286 0
   1,790 1,480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5559
Depth0
Total Market Land$373,870
Appraised Value$534,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,900$534,100$655,000
2025$120,900$534,100$655,000
2024$124,900$265,400$390,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,630$373,870$458,500
2025$84,630$373,870$458,500
2024$87,430$185,780$273,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps