360 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
360 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 418/ / /
Acct#
16536
Owner
STAEGER CORNELL & VILAVERDE
Assessed Value
$1,233,400
Appraisal
$1,762,000
PID
12188
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,600$961,400$1,762,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,420$672,980$1,233,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAEGER CORNELL & VILAVERDE
Co-Owner LISA S (SV)
Care Of
Address360 SOUTH BENSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-6939
Sale Price$819,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5714/0107
Sale Date10/03/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STAEGER CORNELL & VILAVERDE$819,000 5714/01070010/03/2018
SIDEBOTTOM PHILIP L &$0 0652/0323 11/22/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,570
Replacement Cost: $915,435
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$778,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,351 1,351
BASFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
FGRGarage 266 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,219 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 90 0
WDKDeck, Wood 342 0
   4,557 2,570

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9900
Depth0
Total Market Land$672,980
Appraised Value$961,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800,600$961,400$1,762,000
2025$662,200$961,400$1,623,600
2024$273,600$416,300$689,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,420$672,980$1,233,400
2025$463,540$672,980$1,136,520
2024$191,520$291,410$482,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps