168 BUENA VISTA ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
168 BUENA VISTA ROAD
Mblu
28/ 232/ / /
Acct#
13867
Owner
MCBENNETT JOAN F &
Assessed Value
$528,290
Appraisal
$754,700
PID
1219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$553,000$754,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,190$387,100$528,290

Owner of Record
OwnerMCBENNETT JOAN F &
Co-OwnerROBERT (SV)
Care Of
Address168 BUENA VISTA ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1619
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4391/0147
Sale Date12/24/2009
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCBENNETT JOAN F &$0 4391/01470212/24/2009
FILAN JOAN KATHERINE$193,000 1747/63-4UNKQ09/30/1997
PAVONI ROSE/EST$0 1703/0288 05/28/1997
PAVONI ROSE$0 1077/0201 09/10/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $310,050
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSUpper Story, Finished 956 956
CRLCrawl Space 448 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
   3,148 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$9,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneA
Neighborhood0086
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6720
Depth0
Total Market Land$387,100
Appraised Value$553,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$553,000$754,700
2025$201,700$553,000$754,700
2024$199,300$273,000$472,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,190$387,100$528,290
2025$141,190$387,100$528,290
2024$139,510$191,100$330,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps