86 JUDSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
86 JUDSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 427/ / /
Acct#
12585
Owner
BOWLIN PAUL C TR & THERESA C TR
Assessed Value
$1,167,810
Appraisal
$1,668,300
PID
12195
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,300$950,000$1,668,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,810$665,000$1,167,810

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLIN PAUL C TR & THERESA C TR
Co-OwnerPAUL C BOWLIN REVOCABLE TRUST
Care Of
Address86 JUDSON ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$1,650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6169/27
Sale Date07/01/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWLIN PAUL C TR & THERESA C TR$1,650,000 6169/270007/01/2021
LAMBERT RICHARD G & MARY JO$950,000 5424/02130006/28/2016
CASS ROSEMARY$1,289,000 3731/03340003/31/2006
SABRE ROBERT$150,000 1697/45-6UNKQ05/07/1997
SJODIN M J ;MORRISON E & W;$0 1418/81-2 08/25/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,137
Replacement Cost: $761,922
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$693,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,659 1,659
BASFirst Floor 1,137 1,137
FATAttic, Finished 852 341
CRLCrawl Space 1,137 0
FGRGarage 522 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
PTOPatio 380 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 627 0
   6,414 3,137

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,8001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9344
Depth0
Total Market Land$665,000
Appraised Value$950,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
SPL1IGPOOL CONC  300.00 S.F.$12,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$718,300$950,000$1,668,300
2025$718,300$950,000$1,668,300
2024$519,700$537,300$1,057,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,810$665,000$1,167,810
2025$502,810$665,000$1,167,810
2024$363,790$376,110$739,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps