110 JUDSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 JUDSON ROAD
Mblu
139/ 428/ / /
Acct#
01625
Owner
KOMAC HOLDINGS LLC
Assessed Value
$1,498,070
Appraisal
$2,140,100
PID
12196
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,153,000$987,100$2,140,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$807,100$690,970$1,498,070

Owner of Record
OwnerKOMAC HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address515 ROWLAND ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6441/0223
Sale Date08/17/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOMAC HOLDINGS LLC$925,000 6441/02230008/17/2023
BENEDICT JOSHUA TR$0 6431/02750207/17/2023
BENEDICT JOSHUA TR & LUKE TR$0 6180/00630407/23/2021
BONNEY ANN W$0 0492/0261 11/12/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,744
Replacement Cost: $1,522,278
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,141,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Modern
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,517 1,517
BASFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,304 1,043
FATAttic, Finished 44 18
CRLCrawl Space 1,166 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 18 0
FGRGarage 431 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 39 0
WDKDeck, Wood 74 0
   5,759 3,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL62.0 STONE FPL1.00 UNITS$11,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11500
Depth0
Total Market Land$690,970
Appraised Value$987,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,500$987,100$1,294,600
2025$307,500$987,100$1,294,600
2024$234,100$569,000$803,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,250$690,970$906,220
2025$215,250$690,970$906,220
2024$163,870$398,300$562,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps